Is Nature Valley Protein Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate Flavour Chewy Bars Oat Free?

Description
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Almond Dark Chocolate Flavour Chewy Bars are a nutritious snack option that provides 10g of protein. Made with 100% natural ingredients, these bars are a popular choice among people who are looking for a high-protein snack. Customers appreciate the delicious combination of peanuts, almonds, and dark chocolate in these bars, making them a great choice for satisfying cravings while still staying on track with health goals. With their high protein content and natural ingredients, Nature Valley Protein Peanut Almond Dark Chocolate Flavour Chewy Bars are a convenient and tasty option for those seeking a nutritious snack.

Description
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Almond Dark Chocolate Flavour Chewy Bars are a nutritious snack option that provides 10g of protein. Made with 100% natural ingredients, these bars are a popular choice among people who are looking for a high-protein snack. Customers appreciate the delicious combination of peanuts, almonds, and dark chocolate in these bars, making them a great choice for satisfying cravings while still staying on track with health goals. With their high protein content and natural ingredients, Nature Valley Protein Peanut Almond Dark Chocolate Flavour Chewy Bars are a convenient and tasty option for those seeking a nutritious snack.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Glucose-fructose, Soy Protein Isolate, Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Almonds, Rice Starch, Fructose, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract, Contains Peanut, Soy, Almond And Milk
Check Nature Valley Protein Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate Flavour Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Protein Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate Flavour Chewy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Where to buy
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate Flavour Chewy Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


