Is Nature Valley Protein Salted Caramel Nut 40g RRP £1 Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (38%), Oligofructose, Isolated Soy Protein, Roasted Almonds (8.5%), Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Whey Solids (Milk), Fructose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Tapioca Starch, Caramel Powder (0.84%) (Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavourings (contains Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)

Check Nature Valley Protein Salted Caramel Nut 40g RRP £1 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go