Is Nature Valley Protein Soft Baked Oats & Honey Cereal Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg white powder

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (16%) (Flakes, Flour), Soy Protein Isolate, Palm Fat, Humectant (Glycerol), Chicory Root Extract, Whole Grain Barley Flakes (7%), Fructose, Honey (5%), Sugar, Milk Proteins, Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Glucose Syrup, Egg White Powder, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Grape Juice Concentrate (Grape Juice, Rice Starch), Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Water

Check Nature Valley Protein Soft Baked Oats & Honey Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Protein Soft Baked Oats & Honey Cereal Bars is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep