Is Nature Valley Roasted Almond Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, Sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, golden syrup, brown sugar, molasses), High monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, Almonds, Rice flour, Salt, Soy lecithin, Baking soda, Natural flavour.
Check Nature Valley Roasted Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Roasted Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


