Is Nature Valley Roasted Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, Sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, golden syrup, brown sugar, molasses), High monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, Almonds, Rice flour, Salt, Soy lecithin, Baking soda, Natural flavour.
Check Nature Valley Roasted Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Roasted Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


