Is Nature Valley Smooth & Crunchy Cocoa Hazelnut Butter Biscuit Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
wholegrain oats (flakes, flour), sugar, sunflower oil, wholegrain rolled barley, hazelnut butter, glucose syrup, palm oil, corn starch, fat-reduced cocoa powder, whole milk powder, honey, almond butter, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), natural flavourings, antioxidant (tocopherol-rich extract), for allergens, see in bold
Check Nature Valley Smooth & Crunchy Cocoa Hazelnut Butter Biscuit Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Smooth & Crunchy Cocoa Hazelnut Butter Biscuit Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Smooth & Crunchy Cocoa Hazelnut Butter Biscuit Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


