Is Nature Valley Soft-Baked Breakfast Bars Blueberry Oat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole grain wheat flour
- whole grain oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola And Palm Oil, Dried Blueberries, Vegetable Glycerin, Corn Syrup, Chia Seeds, Chicory Root Extract, Sugarcane Fiber, Honey, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Molasses, Salt, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Fructose, Nonfat Milk. Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy and Milk Ingredients.
Check Nature Valley Soft-Baked Breakfast Bars Blueberry Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Soft-Baked Breakfast Bars Blueberry Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


