Is Nature Valley Sweet and Salty Roasted Mixed Nut, 5ct, 175g/6.17oz {Canadian} Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk ingredient

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Fructose, Almonds, Roasted Cashews, Glycerin, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Milk Ingredient, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Wheat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Peanut Oil, Cashew Butter (Cashew Nuts, Safflower Oil), Baking Soda, Safflower Oil, Monoglycerides, Honey, Maltodextrin, Tocopherols, Natural Flavour, Rice Extract, Palm Oil, Rosemary Extract, Contains Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Oat, Barley, May Contain Pecan And Macadamia

Check Nature Valley Sweet and Salty Roasted Mixed Nut, 5ct, 175g/6.17oz {Canadian} against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Sweet and Salty Roasted Mixed Nut, 5ct, 175g/6.17oz {Canadian} is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast