Is Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Peanut Chewy Granola Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Fructose, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Peanut Flour, Corn Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Honey Roasted Almonds (almonds, Honey, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Mixed Tocopherols), Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Retain Freshness. Contains Peanut, Milk, Soy and Almond Ingredients.

Check Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Peanut Chewy Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go