Is Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Peanut Granola Bars, 1.2 Oz., 16 Count Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICE FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WHEY, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUT, SALT), FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN,PEANUT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, HONEY ROASTED ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Peanut Granola Bars, 1.2 Oz., 16 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Peanut Granola Bars, 1.2 Oz., 16 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Peanut Granola Bars, 1.2 Oz., 16 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


