Is Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Toasted Coconut Granola Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, PALM KERNEL OIL, TOASTED COCONUT, RICE FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, HONEY ROASTED ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), WHEY, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.

Check Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Toasted Coconut Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast