No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is Nature Valley Sweet & Salty NutDark Chocolate Peanut & Almond Granola Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Almonds, Whole Grain Wheat, Fructose, Cocoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Milk, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols Added To Retain Freshness

Check Nature Valley Sweet & Salty NutDark Chocolate Peanut & Almond Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Sweet & Salty NutDark Chocolate Peanut & Almond Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? Nature Valley Sweet & Salty NutDark Chocolate Peanut & Almond Granola Bars | Spoonful