Is NATURE VALLEY TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BARS FRUIT AND NUT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oat
  • whole oat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chewy granola bars deliver balanced sweet-and-tart notes alongside crunchy contrasts, producing a soft yet firm bite. Often consumed as a portable snack, breakfast accompaniment, or on-the-go pick-me-up, reviewers report reliable flavor, occasional variability in bar density, and that bars can become sticky in warmer temperatures, occasionally during shipping or storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Fructose, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Raisins, Roasted Peanuts, Rice Flour, Glycerin, Sugar, Cranberries, Whole Oat Flour, Fructose, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Peanut Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Refined Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, Contains Almond, Peanut, Soy, Oat And Barley, May Contain Sunflower And Wheat

Check NATURE VALLEY TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BARS FRUIT AND NUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURE VALLEY TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BARS FRUIT AND NUT is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroWalmartWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go