Is Nature Valley Trail Mix Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanut
- roasted peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Fructose, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract), Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Roasted Peanuts, Raisins, Rice Flour, Glycerin, Whole Oat Flour, Fructose, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Salt, Peanut Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Tocopherols, Natural Flavour, Rice Extract, Rosemary Extract. Contains Peanut, Soy, Oat, Barley; May Contain Almond, Wheat, Milk And Sunflower Ingredients
Check Nature Valley Trail Mix Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Trail Mix Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


