Is Nature Valley™ Trail Mix Fruit & Nut Bars, Large Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Fructose, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Raisins, Roasted Peanuts, Rice Flour, Glycerin, Sugar, Cranberries, Whole Oat Flour, Fructose, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Peanut Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Refined Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, Contains Almond, Peanut, Soy, Oat And Barley, May Contain Sunflower And Wheat

Check Nature Valley™ Trail Mix Fruit & Nut Bars, Large Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley™ Trail Mix Fruit & Nut Bars, Large Pack is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNo FrillsFortinosAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast