Is Nature Valley™ Trail Mix Fruit & Nut Bars, Large Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Fructose, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Raisins, Roasted Peanuts, Rice Flour, Glycerin, Sugar, Cranberries, Whole Oat Flour, Fructose, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Peanut Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Refined Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, Contains Almond, Peanut, Soy, Oat And Barley, May Contain Sunflower And Wheat

Check Nature Valley™ Trail Mix Fruit & Nut Bars, Large Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature Valley™ Trail Mix Fruit & Nut Bars, Large Pack is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNo FrillsFortinosAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast