Is Nature Valley™ Trail Mix Fruit & Nut Bars, Large Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
- whole grain rolled oats
- whole oat flour
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Fructose, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Raisins, Roasted Peanuts, Rice Flour, Glycerin, Sugar, Cranberries, Whole Oat Flour, Fructose, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Peanut Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Refined Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, Contains Almond, Peanut, Soy, Oat And Barley, May Contain Sunflower And Wheat
Check Nature Valley™ Trail Mix Fruit & Nut Bars, Large Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley™ Trail Mix Fruit & Nut Bars, Large Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley™ Trail Mix Fruit & Nut Bars, Large Pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


