Is Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature Valley makes crispy biscuits with almond butter that are made with whole grain oats. The biscuits are creamy and convenient to have around for on-the-go breakfast or snack time. They are an invigorating treat that contains 14 grams of whole grains per serving. Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits contain no artificial flavors and no high fructose corn syrup. People think the biscuits are delicious and a great breakfast on the go.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Almond Butter (almonds), Canola Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Honey, Cinnamon, Salt, Baking Soda, Cream, Natural Flavor. Contains Almond, Milk. May Contain Egg, Peanut, Wheat And Soy.

Check Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go