Is Nature Valley Yogurt Toppers Dark Chocolate Cherry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chunks
semisweet chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Dried Sweetened Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Glycerin), Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Molasses, Rice Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Soy and Almond. May contain Milk Ingredients.
Check Nature Valley Yogurt Toppers Dark Chocolate Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Yogurt Toppers Dark Chocolate Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


