Is Nature'a Bounty Advanced D3 + Magnesium Citrate 180 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
- glycerin
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D (as D3 Cholecalciferol), Magnesium (as Magnesium Citrate). Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose, Contains Less Than 2% of: Dicalcium Phosphate, Glycerin, Silica, and Vegetable Stearic Acid.
Check Nature'a Bounty Advanced D3 + Magnesium Citrate 180 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature'a Bounty Advanced D3 + Magnesium Citrate 180 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Nature Made High Absorption Magnesium Citrate Gummies 200mg
Allegra Allergy Relief, Non-Drowsy, 180 mg, Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


