Is Nature's Bounty Melatonin Quick Dissolve Tablets 3mg 240 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable stearic acid

vegetable stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mannitol, Crospovidone, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Naturalcherry Flavor, Contains ,2% Of: Beet Juice Color, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate

Check Nature's Bounty Melatonin Quick Dissolve Tablets 3mg 240 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bounty Melatonin Quick Dissolve Tablets 3mg 240 Count is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go