Is Nature's Bounty Melatonin Quick Dissolve Tablets 3mg 240 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mannitol, Crospovidone, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Naturalcherry Flavor, Contains ,2% Of: Beet Juice Color, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check Nature's Bounty Melatonin Quick Dissolve Tablets 3mg 240 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Melatonin Quick Dissolve Tablets 3mg 240 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Nature Made Melatonin Tablets 5mg 90 Count Dietary Supplement
Nature's Bounty Pure Vitamin C Tablets 500mg, 100CT
Ultra Cold Remedy Bi-Layer RapidMelts Quick Dissolve Tablets Orange Cream Flavor
Zicam RapidMelts Cold Remedy, Elderberry Citrus Flavor, Quick Dissolve Tablets
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Melatonin Quick Dissolve Tablets 3mg 240 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


