Is Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, Quick Dissolve, 2500 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Cherry Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mannitol, Crospovidone, Vegetable Stearicacid, Natural Flavor, Contains ,2% Of: Beet Juice Color, Sucralose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate
Check Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, Quick Dissolve, 2500 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, Quick Dissolve, 2500 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Cherry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Zicam Rapidmelts Cold Remedy, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Citrus Flavor
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Melatonin Quick Dissolve Tablets 3mg 240 Count
Ultra Cold Remedy Bi-Layer RapidMelts Quick Dissolve Tablets Orange Cream Flavor
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, Quick Dissolve, 2500 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Cherry Flavor is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


