Is Zicam Rapidmelts Cold Remedy, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Citrus Flavor Dairy Free?

Description
Citrus-flavored quick-dissolve tablets melt on the tongue with a soft, fast-dissolving texture. Commonly used at first cold symptoms or for on-the-go relief, reviewers note pleasant citrus taste, convenient portability, rapid dissolution and mixed opinions on effectiveness and lingering aftertaste and ease of administration for many users.

Description
Citrus-flavored quick-dissolve tablets melt on the tongue with a soft, fast-dissolving texture. Commonly used at first cold symptoms or for on-the-go relief, reviewers note pleasant citrus taste, convenient portability, rapid dissolution and mixed opinions on effectiveness and lingering aftertaste and ease of administration for many users.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet Zincum Aceticum 2x, Zincum Gluconicum 1x. Purpose: Reduced Duration and Severity of the Common Cold, Reduced Duration and Severity of the Common Cold. Inactive Ingredients: Ascorbic Acid, Crospovidone, FD&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Mono-Ammonium Glycyrrhizinate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Sucralose
Check Zicam Rapidmelts Cold Remedy, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Citrus Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zicam Rapidmelts Cold Remedy, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Citrus Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Zicam Cold Remedy, Medicated Fruit Drops, Assorted Fruit Flavor
Zicam Cold Remedy Pre-Cold Medicine Rapidmelts Cherry Flavor - 25 CT
Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor
Zicam RapidMelts Cold Remedy, Elderberry Citrus Flavor, Quick Dissolve Tablets
Where to buy
Zicam Rapidmelts Cold Remedy, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Citrus Flavor is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


