Is Naturediet Feel Good Chicken Complete Wet Dog Food Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken 60
- natural ground bone
chicken 60
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken 60%, Rice 10%, Carrots 6%, Natural Ground Bone, Dried Seaweed
Check Naturediet Feel Good Chicken Complete Wet Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturediet Feel Good Chicken Complete Wet Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturediet Feel Good Chicken Complete Wet Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep


