Is Naturediet Feel Good Variety Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken 36%lamb 24%rice 10%carrots 6%natural ground bonedried seaweedfeel good turkey &
- turkey 30%chicken 30%rice 10%carrots 6%natural ground bonedried seaweed
- chicken 60%rice 10%carrots 6%natural ground bonedried seaweedfeel good lamb: lamb 60%rice 10%carrots 6%natural ground bonedried seaweedfeel good chicken &
chicken 36%lamb 24%rice 10%carrots 6%natural ground bonedried seaweedfeel good turkey &
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Feel Good Chicken: Chicken 60%Rice 10%Carrots 6%Natural Ground BoneDried SeaweedFeel Good Lamb: Lamb 60%Rice 10%Carrots 6%Natural Ground BoneDried SeaweedFeel Good Chicken & Lamb:Chicken 36%Lamb 24%Rice 10%Carrots 6%Natural Ground BoneDried SeaweedFeel Good Turkey & Chicken: Turkey 30%Chicken 30%Rice 10%Carrots 6%Natural Ground BoneDried Seaweed
Check Naturediet Feel Good Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturediet Feel Good Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Naturediet Feel Good Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


