Is Naturediet Feel Good Variety Pack Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • chicken 36%lamb 24%rice 10%carrots 6%natural ground bonedried seaweedfeel good turkey &amp
  • turkey 30%chicken 30%rice 10%carrots 6%natural ground bonedried seaweed
  • chicken 60%rice 10%carrots 6%natural ground bonedried seaweedfeel good lamb: lamb 60%rice 10%carrots 6%natural ground bonedried seaweedfeel good chicken &amp

chicken 36%lamb 24%rice 10%carrots 6%natural ground bonedried seaweedfeel good turkey &amp

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

turkey 30%chicken 30%rice 10%carrots 6%natural ground bonedried seaweed
chicken 60%rice 10%carrots 6%natural ground bonedried seaweedfeel good lamb: lamb 60%rice 10%carrots 6%natural ground bonedried seaweedfeel good chicken &amp

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feel Good Chicken: Chicken 60%Rice 10%Carrots 6%Natural Ground BoneDried SeaweedFeel Good Lamb: Lamb 60%Rice 10%Carrots 6%Natural Ground BoneDried SeaweedFeel Good Chicken & Lamb:Chicken 36%Lamb 24%Rice 10%Carrots 6%Natural Ground BoneDried SeaweedFeel Good Turkey & Chicken: Turkey 30%Chicken 30%Rice 10%Carrots 6%Natural Ground BoneDried Seaweed

Check Naturediet Feel Good Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Naturediet Feel Good Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking