Is Naturegg Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Spinach Ricotta Onion Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized whey
- ricotta cheese
- modified milk
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIQUID EGG WHITE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SPINACH, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CITRIC ACID), POTATOES (POTATOES, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CREAM (MILK, CREAM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN), CARAMELIZED ONIONS (ONIONS, RAPESEED OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SEASONINGS. CONTAINS STATEMENT: EGG, MILK.
Check Naturegg Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Spinach Ricotta Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturegg Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Spinach Ricotta Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturegg Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Spinach Ricotta Onion is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Slice


