Is Naturegg Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Spinach Ricotta Onion Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- ricotta cheese
- cream
- pasteurized whey
- modified milk
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- dextrose
- microbial enzyme
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIQUID EGG WHITE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SPINACH, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CITRIC ACID), POTATOES (POTATOES, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CREAM (MILK, CREAM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN), CARAMELIZED ONIONS (ONIONS, RAPESEED OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SEASONINGS. CONTAINS STATEMENT: EGG, MILK.
Check Naturegg Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Spinach Ricotta Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturegg Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Spinach Ricotta Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturegg Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Spinach Ricotta Onion is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Slice


