Is Naturelly Juicy Jelly Pot Forest Fruits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices (Apple 43.5%, Blueberry 1.5%, Blackberry 1.5%, Blackcurrant 1%), Thickeners (Carob Gum, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum), Inulin, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Tri-Potassium Citrate), Colouring (Concentrate of Carrot and Blueberry), Fruit Juices made from Concentrate, Sweetener from the Stevia Plant
Check Naturelly Juicy Jelly Pot Forest Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturelly Juicy Jelly Pot Forest Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturelly Juicy Jelly Pot Forest Fruits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


