Is Naturelly Juicy Jelly Pot Tropical Fruits Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices (Apple 29%, Orange 10.2%, Pineapple 3.5%), Thickeners (Carob Gum, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum), Inulin, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Tri-Potassium Citrate), Colouring (Concentrate of Safflower and Lemon), Fruit Juices made from Concentrate, Sweetener from the Stevia Plant

Check Naturelly Juicy Jelly Pot Tropical Fruits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naturelly Juicy Jelly Pot Tropical Fruits is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking