Is Naturelo One Daily Multivitamin For Women Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Vitamin B5, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum. Organic Fruit and Vegetable Blend: Organic Blueberry (Berry), Organic Carrot (Root), Organic Kale (Whole Part), Organic Pomegranate, Organic Raspberry, Organic Spinach. Other Ingredients: Hypromellose (Vegetarian Capsule), Plant-Based Maltodextrin, Silica.

Check Naturelo One Daily Multivitamin For Women against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Naturelo One Daily Multivitamin For Women is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go