Is NATURELO Whole Food Vitamin Gummies for Kids Berry -- 90 Gummies Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural mixed berry flavor
natural mixed berry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Purified Water, Organic Erythritol, Pectin, Organic Fruit Blend (Strawberry, Raspberry, Tart Cherry, Pomegranate, Cranberry, Organic Orange, Lemon), Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Citrid Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Color (Black Carrot, Grape Juice), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Sunflower Oil
Check NATURELO Whole Food Vitamin Gummies for Kids Berry -- 90 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURELO Whole Food Vitamin Gummies for Kids Berry -- 90 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Where to buy
NATURELO Whole Food Vitamin Gummies for Kids Berry -- 90 Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


