Is NATURELO Whole Food Vitamin Gummies for Kids Berry -- 90 Gummies Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural mixed berry flavor
natural mixed berry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Purified Water, Organic Erythritol, Pectin, Organic Fruit Blend (Strawberry, Raspberry, Tart Cherry, Pomegranate, Cranberry, Organic Orange, Lemon), Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Citrid Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Color (Black Carrot, Grape Juice), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Sunflower Oil
Check NATURELO Whole Food Vitamin Gummies for Kids Berry -- 90 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURELO Whole Food Vitamin Gummies for Kids Berry -- 90 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Where to buy
NATURELO Whole Food Vitamin Gummies for Kids Berry -- 90 Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


