Is NATURE'S AID SKIN GEL - 125ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- witch hazel
- glycerin
- xanthan gum
- lecithin
- allantoin
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Purified Water, Tea Tree Essential Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary Leaf Extract), Vitamin E, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Allantoin, Ethylhexylglycerin, Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Glycerin, Carrageenan
Check NATURE'S AID SKIN GEL - 125ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE'S AID SKIN GEL - 125ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Where to buy
NATURE'S AID SKIN GEL - 125ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


