Is Natures Aid Vitamin C & Vitamin B Complex 50 Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium phosphate
- D-biotin
- silicon dioxide vegetable source magnesium stearate
- vitamin b12 prep
- +5 more
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt that can be found in both rocks and bones. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C Prep (Ascorbic Acid, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose),Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Thiamin (as Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium Pantothenate), Riboflavin, Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Inositol, Choline Bitartrate, Para Amino Benzoic Acid (P.A.B.A.), Anticaking Agents (Vegetable Source Stearic Acid, Silicon Dioxide Vegetable Source Magnesium Stearate), Vitamin B12 Prep, (Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Phosphate), Folic Acid, D-Biotin.
Check Natures Aid Vitamin C & Vitamin B Complex 50 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natures Aid Vitamin C & Vitamin B Complex 50 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY, 6 CT
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz
Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal
Where to buy
Natures Aid Vitamin C & Vitamin B Complex 50 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


