Is Nature's Answer Dong Quai Root Extract -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Cellulose, Calcium Silicate

Check Nature's Answer Dong Quai Root Extract -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Answer Dong Quai Root Extract -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Nature's Answer Dong Quai Root Extract -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules | Spoonful