Is Nature's Answer Goldenseal Herbal Supplement 500mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goldenseal (Hydrastis Canadensis) Root Extract . Other Ingredients : Vegetable Glycerin , Purified Water .
Check Nature's Answer Goldenseal Herbal Supplement 500mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Answer Goldenseal Herbal Supplement 500mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Organic Bedtime 16 Count - 1.85 Oz
Where to buy
Nature's Answer Goldenseal Herbal Supplement 500mg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


