Is Nature's Answer ORAC Super 7™ -- 32 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Red Grape Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Stevia, Xanthan Gum, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Pear Puree, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Nectar, Quik-sorb - Ginger Rhizome, Amla Fruit, Capsicum Fruit

Check Nature's Answer ORAC Super 7™ -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Nature's Answer ORAC Super 7™ -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking