Is Nature's Answer Plant Based Magnesium Liquid Vanilla Cream -- 500 mg - 16 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Nature's Answer Plant Based Magnesium Liquid Vanilla Cream -- 500 mg - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Answer Plant Based Magnesium Liquid Vanilla Cream -- 500 mg - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Where to buy
Nature's Answer Plant Based Magnesium Liquid Vanilla Cream -- 500 mg - 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


