Is Nature's Answer Rhodiola Rosea -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Hypromellose, Water, Quik-sorb (Ginger Rhizome, Amla Fruit, Capsicum Fruit), Nature's Answer Extractacaps Are Filled With Easily Absorbable Liquid Extract (S), Quick-sorb, An Exclusive Blend Of Herbs Known To Enhance Delivery Of Nutrients To The Body
Check Nature's Answer Rhodiola Rosea -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Answer Rhodiola Rosea -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Nature's Promise Organic Refried Pinto Beans Vegetarian
Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Nature's Answer Rhodiola Rosea -- 90 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


