Is Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Blueberry Fig Snack Bar, 2 Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Dried Cane Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Fig Paste, Canola Oil, Blueberry Paste (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Naturally Milled Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Blueberries, Apple Powder, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract For Color), Rolled Oats, Oat Fiber, Caramel Color (Ammonia-free), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Baking Powder
Check Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Blueberry Fig Snack Bar, 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Blueberry Fig Snack Bar, 2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Blueberry Fig Snack Bar, 2 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


