Is Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Blueberry Fig Snack Bar, 2 Oz. Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat fiber
  • modified food starch

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Dried Cane Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Fig Paste, Canola Oil, Blueberry Paste (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Naturally Milled Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Blueberries, Apple Powder, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract For Color), Rolled Oats, Oat Fiber, Caramel Color (Ammonia-free), Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Baking Powder

Check Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Blueberry Fig Snack Bar, 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bakery 100% Natural Blueberry Fig Snack Bar, 2 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast