Is Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Variety Pack (2 oz., 24 twin pks.) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • rolled oats

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, tender pastry surrounds a dense, sweet fruit filling offering balanced fruity sweetness and a modest chew. Texture contrasts between moist interior and slightly cake-like outer layer. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or coffee accompaniment. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenient individually wrapped packaging, and occasional sweetness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Dried Cane Sugar, Fig Paste, Brown Rice Syrup, Raspberry Paste (Naturally Milled Sugar, Dried Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Rice Starch, Raspberries, Apple Powder, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract For Color), Canola Oil, Rolled Oats, Glycerin, Cultured Unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Caramel Color (Ammonia-free), Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Contains Wheat, Vega Tified

Check Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Variety Pack (2 oz., 24 twin pks.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Variety Pack (2 oz., 24 twin pks.) is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go