Is Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Whole Wheat Peach Apricot - 12 CT Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED CANE SUGAR, FIG PASTE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEACH APRICOT PASTE (NATURALLY MILLED SUGAR, DRIED CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, APPLE POWDER, PEACH PUREE, APRICOTS, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR), CANOLA OIL, ROLLED OATS, GLYCERIN, CULTURED UNBLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR (AMMONIA-FREE), OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Whole Wheat Peach Apricot - 12 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Whole Wheat Peach Apricot - 12 CT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go