Is NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY, 6 CT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, crumbly pastry squares feature strawberry flavor with a sugary sweetness and a crunchy topping. Commonly eaten as a grab and go snack, lunchbox addition, or accompaniment to coffee, reviews note convenient packaging and enjoyable fruit taste, while some mention occasional dryness or overly sweet notes and texture variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Filling (Wheat Syrup, Glycerin, Brown Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Citrate, Purple Carrot Extract For Color), Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Rolled Oats, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Agave Inulin, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Contains Wheat

Check NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY, 6 CT is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go