Is nature's bakery oatmeal crumble apple Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat syrup
  • wheat
  • rolled oats

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy bar featuring a pronounced apple flavor with a crumbly topping; texture contrasts moist interior and slightly crunchy surface. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, in lunchboxes, or paired with coffee. Customer reviews note generally satisfying apple taste and convenient portability, with occasional remarks about uneven crumble distribution overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Filling (Wheat Syrup, Apple Puree, Glycerin, Brown Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Cinnamon, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Citrate, Natural Flavors), Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Rolled Oats, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Agave Inulin, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Contains Wheat, Veo Atified Whole Grain Oan Ord Dairy Free Vegan 14A Er Mere R Serving Lat Or More Of See What's Baking At: Kosher Low Sodium Who Oran Daly Naturesbakery, Com

Check nature's bakery oatmeal crumble apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast