Is Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat syrup
  • wheat
  • rolled oats

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, slightly tart flavor with a tender, crumbly texture and occasional crunchy edges; commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast, or lunchbox addition, often paired with coffee or yogurt. Customer reviews mention convenience and consistent taste but note occasional variability in crumbliness and packaging freshness and minor texture complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Filling (wheat Syrup, Glycerin, Brown Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Citrate, Purple Carrot Extract For Color), Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Rolled Oats, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Agave Inulin, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Cinnamon. Contains Wheat..

Check Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go