Is Nature's Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar-36, 2 OZ Twin Packs, variety pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- stone ground whole wheat flour
- cultured unbleached whole wheat flour
- brown rice syrup
- rolled oats
- oat fiber
- natural flavor
stone ground whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Dried Cane Sugar, Fig Paste, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Rolled Oats, Glycerin, Cultured Unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Caramel Color, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Nature's Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar-36, 2 OZ Twin Packs, variety pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar-36, 2 OZ Twin Packs, variety pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Where to buy
Nature's Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar-36, 2 OZ Twin Packs, variety pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


