Is Nature's Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar-36, 2 OZ Twin Packs, variety pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • rolled oats

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

rolled oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Dried Cane Sugar, Fig Paste, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Rolled Oats, Glycerin, Cultured Unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Caramel Color, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid

Check Nature's Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar-36, 2 OZ Twin Packs, variety pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar-36, 2 OZ Twin Packs, variety pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? Nature's Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar-36, 2 OZ Twin Packs, variety pack | Spoonful